APM (Consulting Services (B2B)) Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Employees
  • 8

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 13

  • Serviced Deals
  • 11

  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

APM (Consulting Services (B2B)) General Information

Description

Founded in 2022, APM (Consulting Services (B2B)) is a financing advisory firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm provides services in the areas such as mergers and acquisitions, restructuring, capital raising, and many more. The firm caters to industries including software, information technology services, and consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AP Management
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 36, rue du Mont Thabor
  • 75001 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

APM (Consulting Services (B2B)) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Logteam Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
0000 000000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
Aldheris Advisor: General Jun 2011 00000 0000000
BnV Group Advisor: General Jul 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

APM (Consulting Services (B2B)) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
IK Partners Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 & 0000000 Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Wavestone Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
DL Software Advisor: General Jan 2010 00000 0000000
To view APM (Consulting Services (B2B))’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Isatis Capital Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
To view APM (Consulting Services (B2B))’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

APM (Consulting Services (B2B)) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore APM (Consulting Services (B2B))‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

APM (Consulting Services (B2B)) Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Pierre-Yves Dargaud Founder & President 0 Paris, France
Sébastien Dray Partner 00 Paris, France
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »