Reyl & Cie Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Employees
  • 253
Employees
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Reyl & Cie General Information

Description

Reyl & Cie is a banking group, founded in 1973 and headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland. The firm provides services in areas such as wealth management, entrepreneur and family office services, corporate advisory and structure, asset services, and asset management. Corporate advisory and structure provide services in areas including mergers and acquisitions, equity capital markets, private debt, structured finance, and private equity. Reyl & Cie caters to industrials, technology, media, telecommunication, consumer goods, energy and renewables, premium brands, real estate, and hospitality sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Compagnie Financière d'Études et de Gestion SA
Year Founded
1973
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Rue du Rhône 62
  • 1204 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reyl & Cie Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Circle Media Group Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
To view Reyl & Cie’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Eukaria Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view Reyl & Cie’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Reyl & Cie Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reyl & Cie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reyl & Cie Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Dominique Paladini Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer & Member of the Executive Committee Geneva, Switzerland
François Reyl JD Chief Executive Officer, Partner and Member of the Executive Committee 0 Geneva, Switzerland
Antoine Denaiffe Chief Executive Officer Singapore, Singapore
Nicolas Farah Chief Executive Officer of REYL Finance Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Jérôme Savioz Chief Financial Officer and Member of Executive Committee Geneva, Switzerland
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Reyl & Cie Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dominique Reyl Reyl & Cie Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Reyl & Cie’s complete board members history, request access »

Reyl & Cie Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Obviam Impact Investing Bern, Switzerland 2011
0000 0000000 00000 Family Office (Multi) Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000
To view Reyl & Cie’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »