Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Open Systems Adaptable Solutions

Open Systems Adaptable Solutions
LENDER SERVICE
1976 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Website
Formerly Known As
Open Systems, Inc., Open Systems Incorporated, OpenSystems, Opn System, Open Systems Financial Services
Year Founded
1976
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 4301 Dean Lakes Boulevard
  • Shakopee, MN 55379
  • United States

+1 (952) 000-0000

Open Systems Adaptable Solutions Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Atlantic Teleconnect Feb 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Open Systems Adaptable Solutions’s full profile, request a free trial.

Open Systems Adaptable Solutions Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Adaptive Business Solutions Other IT Services Mooresville, IN 1997
0000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Chaska, MN 0000
0000000000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software Saint Cloud, MN 0000
000000000 00000000 Financial Software Auburn, AL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Open Systems Adaptable Solutions Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Michael Bertini Chief Executive Officer & Owner 0 Shakopee, MN
Joe Blauert President - ProcessPro Software (an Open Systems Company) and Director - Mergers and Acquisitions Shakopee, MN
Carla Alarcon Director of Marketing Shakopee, MN