Marks Paneth Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Employees
  • 392
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Marks Paneth General Information

Description

Marks Paneth is a certified public acconting firm headquartered in New York City. The firm offers a wide range of accounting, auditing, tax, consulting, restructuring, bankruptcy and advisory services as well as litigation and corporate financial advisory services to domestic and international clients. The firm caters to commercial business, emerging growth comnpanies and entrepreneurs, hospitality, nonprofit and government, financial services, family office and business management, hospitality, nonprofit and government, real estate, theater, media and entertainment sectors. Through its international network and the firm's China Desk, Marks Paneth can assist both Chinese as well as other non U.S. businesses and individuals looking to work, invest, raise capital or do business in the US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marks Paneth & Shron LLP
Year Founded
1907
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 685 Third Avenue
  • 44th Street
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Marks Paneth Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Portables Unlimited Advisor: General Oct 2011 00000 0000000
To view Marks Paneth’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marks Paneth Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Gitanjali Gems Auditor Dec 2006 00000 0000000
To view Marks Paneth’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Marks Paneth Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marks Paneth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marks Paneth Team (112)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Fox Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer and Partner New York, NY
Abe Schlisselfeld Managing Partner New York, NY
Harry Moehringer Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Isidor Hefter Partner & Senior Consultant New York, NY
Steven Berse Partner & Senior Consultant Woodbury, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 112 team members. Get the full list »

Marks Paneth Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Montalto CPA Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Rye Brook, NY 1970
0000000 & 00000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) New York, NY
To view Marks Paneth’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »