CBR & Associés Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7
  • Serviced Deals
  • 12
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

CBR & Associés General Information

Description

Established in 1994, CBR & Associés is a law firm based in Paris, France. The practice areas of the firm include tax law, mergers and acquisitions, corporate law, media and intellectual property litigation, restructuring, and employment law. CBR & Associéscatres to the business products, and services, financial services, healthcare, information technology, manufacturing, consumer products, and services sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.cbr-law.com
Formerly Known As
Sokolow Dunaud Mercadier & Carreras
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 20, avenue de l'Opéra
  • 75001 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

CBR & Associés Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Maison Henry Jullien Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2014 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2013 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2007 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 0 Legal Advisor Mar 2007 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2004 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2004 00000 0000000
Diatos Legal Advisor May 2003 00000 0000000
Diatos Legal Advisor Oct 2000 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBR & Associés Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AgriBriefing Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2005 00000 0000000
To view CBR & Associés’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ACOFI Legal Advisor May 2006 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Legal Advisor May 2006 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2003 00000 0000000
To view CBR & Associés’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

CBR & Associés Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBR & Associés‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBR & Associés Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Olivier Debeine Partner 0 Paris, France
Alain Barsikian Partner, Media, Telecommunications and IP Tax law Paris, France
Jean-François Carreras Partner, Mergers & Acquisitions and Banking law 0 Paris, France
Céline Arcivos Associate 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 4 of 6 team members. Get the full list »