The Parkmead Group Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

The Parkmead Group General Information

Description

Founded in 1992, The Parkmead Group is a London based Merchant Bank. Following a successful restructuring in 2006, the Group is now focused in providing advisory services to and investing in the Oil, Gas and Energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interregnum
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 4 Queen's Terrace
  • Aberdeen AB10 1XL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000

The Parkmead Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NuVision Engineering Advisor: General Aug 2006 00000 0000000
on board info Advisor: General Jul 1999 00000 0000000
To view The Parkmead Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Parkmead Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BV Investment Partners Advisor: General May 2003 00000 0000000
To view The Parkmead Group’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

The Parkmead Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Parkmead Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Parkmead Group Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Tim Coxe Managing Director, North Sea Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Andrew Smith Board Member & Executive Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Thomas Cross Chairman & Board Member 00 Aberdeen, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

The Parkmead Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Smith The Parkmead Group Board Member & Executive 000 0000
Colin MacLaren The Parkmead Group Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Cross The Parkmead Group Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

The Parkmead Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pitreadie Farm Other Energy Aberdeen, United Kingdom 2015
Aupec IT Consulting and Outsourcing Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
To view The Parkmead Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

The Parkmead Group FAQs

  • When was The Parkmead Group founded?

    The Parkmead Group was founded in 1992.

  • Where is The Parkmead Group headquartered?

    The Parkmead Group is headquartered in Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is The Parkmead Group?

    The Parkmead Group's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has The Parkmead Group invested in or acquired?

    The Parkmead Group has invested in or acquired companies like Kempstone Hill Wind Energy, Pitreadie Farm, and Nexen Petroleum U.K. (Perth and Dolphin oil fields).

  • What are The Parkmead Group subsidiaries?

    Pitreadie Farm and Aupec are subsidiaries of The Parkmead Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »