First Bankers Trust Services Overview

  • Service
  • Merchant Bank
  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

First Bankers Trust Services General Information

Description

First Bankers Trust Services is a merchant banking firm based out of Quincy, Illinois. The firm offers a comprehensive range of trustee services including employee state ownership plans, 401(k), custodial, and estate planning services. Additionally, First Bankers also provides specialized fiduciary and trustee services for ERISA retirement plans and their sponsors. With more than $8 billion in managed assets, the bank serves individuals and institutions nationwide, with offices in Illinois, Missouri, Pennsylvania, Arizona, and Georgia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broadway National Bank
Year Founded
1946
Service Provider Type
Merchant Bank
Primary Office
  • 2321 Kochs Lane
  • P.O. Box 4005
  • Quincy, IL 62305
  • United States
+1 (217) 000-0000

First Bankers Trust Services Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Boojum Jul 2015 00000 0000000
To view First Bankers Trust Services’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Bankers Trust Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Bankers Trust Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Bankers Trust Services Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Ippensen President Quincy, IL
Dawn Goestenkors Executive Vice President & Trust Officer Saint Peters, MO
Teresa Daggett Group Vice President, Fiduciary Services Quincy, IL
Larry Shepherd Vice President of Personal Trust Group Quincy, IL
You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »