Lindsey MacCarthy Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 9
  • Serviced Deals
  • 7

Lindsey MacCarthy General Information

Description

Established in 1990, Nerland Lindsey is a law firm based in Calgary, Canada. The firm's practice areas include tax planning, estate planning, tax litigation, corporate commercial law, reorganizations, restructurings, IPOs, mergers and acquisitions, insolvency and debt restructuring, real estate transactions, partnerships, joint ventures, and much more. Nerland Lindsey caters to the oil and gas, entertainment, real estate, financial institutions, manufacturing, retail, and information technology industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shea Nerland Calnan, Nerland Lindsey, LLP, Nerland Lindsey
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1400, 350 - 7th Avenue Southwest
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3N9
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000

Lindsey MacCarthy Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capstan Hauling Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2011 00000 0000000
Parkland Energy Services Legal Advisor Dec 2006 00000 0000000
IMC2 Legal Advisor Jul 2004 00000 0000000
To view Lindsey MacCarthy’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lindsey MacCarthy Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Resource Merchant Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2015 00000 0000000
To view Lindsey MacCarthy’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Lindsey MacCarthy Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lindsey MacCarthy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lindsey MacCarthy Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Calnan Founding Partner & Of Counsel Calgary, Canada
Dennis Nerland JD Founding Partner Calgary, Canada
Cameron MacCarthy Partner Calgary, Canada
Glenn Warkentin Partner Calgary, Canada
Greg Lindsey Partner Calgary, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »