Headrick Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Headrick General Information

Description

Founded in 1985, Headrick is a law firm headquartered in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. The firm provides legal services in the areas of administrative law, alternate dispute resolution, banking and financial law, competition law, corporate law, energy, and hydrocarbon law, environmental law, free trade zones, insurance, intellectual property, maritime law, sports law, and much more. Headrick serves industries of agroindustry, banking, finance, energy, construction, food, and beverages, sports, tourism, health, and pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Headrick Rizik Alvarez & Fernández
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Gustavo Mejía Ricart Avenue No. 106
  • Piantini Tower, 6th Floor
  • Santo Domingo, National District 10148
  • Dominican Republic
+1 (809) 000-0000

Headrick Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Avance Capital Comercial Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
Banco Leon Legal Advisor Jul 2014 00000 0000000
To view Headrick’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Headrick Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Stoa Infra & Energy Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Blackstone Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
Norfund Legal Advisor Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Third Point Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
VINCI Airports Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view Headrick’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Imperial Brands Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
To view Headrick’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Headrick Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Headrick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Headrick Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mary Rodríguez Founding Partner 0 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Roberto Rizik Founding Partner Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Francisco Álvarez Founding Senior Partner Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Annalisa Núñez Partner Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Jaime Senior Partner 0 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Headrick FAQs

  • When was Headrick founded?

    Headrick was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of Headrick?

    Mary Rodríguez, Roberto Rizik, and Francisco Álvarez are the founders of Headrick.

  • Where is Headrick headquartered?

    Headrick is headquartered in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

  • What service provider type is Headrick?

    Headrick's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »