Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chase Capital Partners

LENDER SERVICE
1984 FOUNDED
68 FINANCED COMPANIES
67 FINANCINGS
2 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Chase Capital Partners was a private equity investment firm that provided early stage venture and later stage venture investments in the e-commerce, trading and productivity software sectors. The firm was established in 1984 and had offices based in New York, New York and London, United Kingdom. In 2006, Chase Capital Partners spun out of JPMorgan Chase & Company to form CCMP Capital.

Formerly Known As
Chemical Ventures Partners, Hambrecht & Quist
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 380 Madison Avenue
  • 12th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

Chase Capital Partners Financings (67)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
PL Developments Nov 2013 00000 0000000
0000000000 0&0 000 Jul 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 & 00000 0 Feb 2012 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000000 Apr 2011 00000 0000000
0000000 Jan 2011 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Oct 2007 00000 0000000
0000000000000' 000 Mar 2004 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 May 2001 00000 0000000
YellowBrix Feb 2001 00000 0000000
Dean & Deluca Jan 2001 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chase Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Chase Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Chase Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Chase Capital Partners Co-Lenders (22)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Ally Corporate Finance Lender New York, NY 1
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0
00000 00000 Lender New York, NY 0
0000 00 0000000 00 Investment Bank New York, NY 0
00000 00000000 000 Financing Advisory New York, NY 0 00000
00000 0000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0
00000 00000 000000 Investment Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Lender San Mateo, CA 0 0000
Highlander Partners Lender Dallas, TX 1
Incline Equity Partners Lender Pittsburgh, PA 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »