M Barc Investment Group Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

  • Serviced Deals
  • 6

M Barc Investment Group General Information

Description

M Barc Investment Group is an investment bank founded in 2013 with its headquarters in Tampa, Florida. The firm advises and connects their clients to investment funds, family offices and high net worth investors, helping to build businesses and position them for growth. M Barc provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, financial capital advisory and private placements. The firm focuses on a number of industry segments including biotechnology, software, information technology, internet of things, as well as alternative investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quaker Capital Markets Group, Inc, Wildwood Capital Securities, Inc.
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 8383 Greenway Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • Middleton, WI 53562
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000

M Barc Investment Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
OneEvent Technologies Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
AltaThera Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Insulete Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
AltaThera Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
RehabPulse Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
AltaThera Pharmaceuticals Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
To view M Barc Investment Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M Barc Investment Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M Barc Investment Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M Barc Investment Group Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office
Rimantas Buinevicius President Middleton, WI
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

M Barc Investment Group FAQs

  • When was M Barc Investment Group founded?

    M Barc Investment Group was founded in 2013.

  • Where is M Barc Investment Group headquartered?

    M Barc Investment Group is headquartered in Middleton, WI.

  • What is the size of M Barc Investment Group?

    M Barc Investment Group total number of employees/professionals is 3.

  • What service provider type is M Barc Investment Group?

    M Barc Investment Group's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »