Integris Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 53
  • Serviced Deals
  • 52
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Integris Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1992, Integris Partners is a Denver, Colorado-based middle-market investment bank serving entrepreneurs, private equity firms, and corporations across the United States. The firm provides advisory services on sell-side M&A and financing transactions. Integris Partners principally serves clients in the food and beverage, consumer products, agricultural, industrial, business services, and transportation sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
van den Heever and Eastwood, Doering
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1099 18th Street
  • Suite 2750
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Integris Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (52)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rubicon Bakers Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 000000 Advisor: General Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
000 000000 00000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Colorado Quality Products Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Five Star Chemicals & Supply Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 52 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integris Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Riverence Holdings Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2013 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2012 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2011 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2011 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2011 00000 0000000
Vision Graphics Advisor: General Mar 2009 00000 0000000
United Horticulture Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Integris Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lariat Partners Advisor: General Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
000000'0 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Sartori Inspirations Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
United Agri Products Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Integris Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Integris Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integris Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integris Partners Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Eastwood JD Co-Founder & Managing Director 0 Fort Collins, CO
Robert Heilbronner Managing Director 00 Denver, CO
Stephen van den Heever Managing Director 00 Fort Collins, CO
Chris Moran Senior Analyst Fort Collins, CO
Jared Syke Vice President Denver, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »