Cronus Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 35
  • Serviced Deals
  • 32
  • Serviced Investors
  • 13

Cronus Partners General Information

Description

Cronus Partners is an independent investment banking firm providing financial advisory and investment banking services to clients engaged in middle-market transactions domestically or internationally. Cronus specializes in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, buy-side and sell-side advisory, family business transitions, equity and debt capital raising, evaluation of strategic alternatives, corporate capital planning, fairness opinions, and valuations. The firm primarily focuses on the environmental, specialty manufacturing, aerospace, maritime, and business services industries. Cronus was founded in 2004 and is based in New York, New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marcum Cronus Partners
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 181 Old Post Road
  • P.O. Box 103
  • Southport, CT 06890
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Cronus Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (32)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NCM Odor Control Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Apr 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 (00 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 0000 000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 0 Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
121 Point Breeze Terminal Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
World Oil Tools Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 32 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cronus Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (14)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Babcock Power Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00 00000000 Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000000'0 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2013 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Auditor Nov 2011 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Mar 2008 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 0 Advisor: General Dec 2007 00000 0000000
00000000000 000 Advisor: General Feb 2004 00000 0000000
Churchill Equity Advisor: General Apr 2000 00000 0000000
Synagro Technologies Advisor: General Jan 2000 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tuckamore Capital Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Sep 2015 00000 0000000
Boreas Holdings Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
Agentrics Advisor: General Jan 2012 00000 0000000
To view Cronus Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Cronus Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cronus Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cronus Partners Team (30)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kenneth Leung Managing Director Southport, CT
Paul Nowak Managing Director Southport, CT
Jeffrey Rubin Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Southport, CT
Andrea Chase Partner & Director, Marketing and Business Development Southport, CT
John Quirk Partner 0 Southport, CT
You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »