Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 6
  • Serviced Deals
  • 6
  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon General Information

Description

Lapointe Rosenstein is a Montreal, Quebec based law firm established since January 1, 2010, by the merger of two well-established firms, Lapointe Rosenstein and Marchand Melançon Forget. The firm's practice areas include commercial and construction law, corporate law and business advisory services, labor law, bankruptcy, insolvency and restructurings, financing, tax, estate planning and tax litigation, securities, franchising, mergers and acquisitions, licensing and technology, civil and commercial litigation, asset recovery and bank litigation, intellectual property as well as labour and employment. The firm has a diverse clientele ranging from large public corporations to smaller, closely-held businesses operating across many industrial sectors, including information technology, biotechnology, retail, and manufacturing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Lapointe Rosenstein, Marchand Melançon Forget
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1 Place Ville Marie
  • Suite 1300
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 0E6
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Algold Resources Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00 00000000 Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2010 00000 0000000
000000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2007 00000 0000000
OphiraVencap Legal Advisor Jul 2004 00000 0000000
Frisco Bay Industries Legal Advisor Mar 2004 00000 0000000
To view Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Martello Technologies Group Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00 0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2011 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2005 00000 0000000
Celebris Memorial Services Legal Advisor Jul 2002 00000 0000000
Aptalis Pharma Legal Advisor Sep 1999 00000 0000000
To view Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lapointe Rosenstein Marchand Melancon Team (65)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
André Rousseau Partner Montreal, Canada
Antoine Leduc JD Partner Montreal, Canada
Antoine Melançon Partner Montreal, Canada
Antonietta Melchiorre Partner Montreal, Canada
Bertrand Paiement Partner Montreal, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 65 team members. Get the full list »