Grellas Shah Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 66

  • Serviced Deals
  • 68

  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Grellas Shah General Information

Description

Grellas Shah is a law firm founded in 1984 and based in Cupertino, California. The firm offers specialized expertise for technology startups, including venture capital, angel funding, mergers & acquisitions, intellectual property protection, licensing, trademarks, patents, business immigration, commercial contracts, company formation, founder arrangements, employee incentives, and tax guidance. The firm caters to the business product services and information technology sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.grellas.com
Formerly Known As
George Grellas & Associates
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 20400 Stevens Creek Boulevard
  • Suite 280
  • Cupertino, CA 95014
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Grellas Shah Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (68)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Harvest Thermal Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
SwingVision Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Nextnet Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
TrueRev Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Canvas (Business/Productivity Software) Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
SnapDocs Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Scribe Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Miro Health Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
ChargeNet Stations Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Probius Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 68 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grellas Shah Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grellas Shah‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grellas Shah Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Siegel JD Partner 0 Cupertino, CA
Dhaivat Shah JD Partner Cupertino, CA
Mital Makadia JD Partner 0 Cupertino, CA
George Grellas JD Founding Counsel 0 Cupertino, CA
Holly Carmichael JD Of Counsel Cupertino, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »