Bishop & McKenzie Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Bishop & McKenzie General Information

Description

Bishop & McKenzie is a law firm founded in 1903, offering a wide range of legal services. The firm's practice areas include banking and commercial, litigation, intellectual property, business transactions and corporate law.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bishop, Bishop & McKenzie
Year Founded
1903
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 10180 - 101 Street North West
  • Suite 2300
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5J 1V3
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000

Bishop & McKenzie Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nilex Legal Advisor Apr 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 (0 Legal Advisor Jan 2006 00000 0000000
To view Bishop & McKenzie’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bishop & McKenzie Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Kilburn Media Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
To view Bishop & McKenzie’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Bishop & McKenzie Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bishop & McKenzie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bishop & McKenzie Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Armand Moss Partner, Banking and Commercial Lending Calgary, Canada
Derek Elliott Partner, Banking and Commercial Lending Calgary, Canada
Blair Willie Partner, Banking & Commercial Lending Edmonton, Canada
Larry Carr JD Counsel, Business Transactions & Corporate Law Edmonton, Canada
John Kane Executive 0 Calgary, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »