Smythe Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Employees
  • 228

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 59

  • Serviced Deals
  • 54

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Smythe General Information

Description

Established in 1980 Smythe is an accounting firm situated in Vancouver, Canada. The firm's service areas include accounting and assurance, tax planning, United States tax services, estates and trusts, business advisory, debt advisory, and bookkeeping. The firm caters to a wide array of sectors such as technology, real estate, and construction, agriculture, not-for-profit, and mining and exploration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smythe Ratcliffe
Year Founded
1980
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 475 Howe Street
  • Suite 1700
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2B3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Smythe Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (54)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Reflex Advanced Material Auditor Aug 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Auditor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Auditor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000 00 000 Accounting Sep 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000 000000 Auditor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Auditor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Auditor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Sphere 3D Auditor May 2021 00000 0000000
Optimi Health Auditor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 54 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Smythe Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SouthPac Partners Accounting Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000 00000 000000 Auditor Nov 2005 00000 0000000
To view Smythe’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Smythe Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Smythe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Smythe Team (48)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Terry Rogers President Nanaimo, Canada
Bob Sanghera Managing Partner Vancouver, Canada
Kevin Nishi Partner, Public Company Lead & Owner Vancouver, Canada
Alex Wong Partner Vancouver, Canada
Anita Johnson Partner Vancouver, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 48 team members. Get the full list »