Leech Tishman Robinson Brog Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 11

  • Serviced Deals
  • 14

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Leech Tishman Robinson Brog General Information

Description

Founded in 1962, Robinson Brog was a law firm based in New York City, New York. The firm provided legal services in corporate and securities law, commercial law, construction law, litigation, real estate, banking, bankruptcy and business reorganization, taxation, trusts and estates, employment law and litigation, employee benefits and executive compensation, insurance, intellectual property, and entertainment, and health care, among others. The firm got merged with Leech Tishman Fuscaldo & Lampl, LLC in May 2022.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robinson Brog Leinwand Greene Genovese & Gluck
Year Founded
1962
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 875 3rd Avenue
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

Leech Tishman Robinson Brog Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (14)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
300 (Movies, Music and Entertainment) Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2016 00000 0000000
000-00 Legal Advisor Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Vislink Technologies Legal Advisor Apr 2014 00000 0000000
Vislink Technologies Legal Advisor Nov 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leech Tishman Robinson Brog Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
WIN Brands Group Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
WIN Brands Group Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Brand Value Accelerator Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
To view Leech Tishman Robinson Brog’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Leech Tishman Robinson Brog Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leech Tishman Robinson Brog‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial