Dentons Link Legal Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 241

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 27

  • Serviced Deals
  • 27

  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

Dentons Link Legal General Information

Description

Dentons Link Legal is a full-service law firm with offices in New Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, and Chennai. The firm practices in areas such as anti-corruption, banking and finance, mergers and acquisitions, joint ventures, private equity, intellectual property rights, project claims and disputes management, restructuring, and insolvency. Dentons Link Legal caters to the aviation, defense, real estate, technology, media, telecommunications, manufacturing, and energy sectors. The firm was founded in 1999 and is based in New Delhi, India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Link Legal India Law Service, Link Legal Law Services, Link Legal Law, Link Legal India, Link Legal India Law Services
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Aiwan-e-Ghalib Complex
  • Mata Sundri Lane
  • New Delhi, 110002
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Dentons Link Legal Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (27)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rays Power Infra Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Aquapharm Chemical Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
iDATA (Other Commercial Services) Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Denta Water and Infra Solutions Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Jammu & Kashmir Bank Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Survival Technologies Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Auctus Advisors Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Precious Alloys Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
Wingman (Business/Productivity Software) Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Ethos (Specialty Retail) Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dentons Link Legal Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (11)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
International Chemical Investors Group Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Doncasters Group Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Malpani Group Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Vinzero Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Twin Technology Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Twin Technology Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
RIB Software Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
RIB Software Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
WaterBridge Ventures Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Megha Engineering & Infrastructures Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
VPS Healthcare Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Air India Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Larsen & Toubro Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
To view Dentons Link Legal’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Dentons Link Legal Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dentons Link Legal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dentons Link Legal Team (45)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Atul Sharma Executive Chairman & Managing Partner 0 New Delhi, India
Nusrat Hassan Managing Partner 0 Mumbai, India
Nakul Vohra Associate Partner New Delhi, India
Anand Srivastava Managing Partner New Delhi, India
Abhishek Sharma Partner New Delhi, India
You’re viewing 5 of 45 team members. Get the full list »

Dentons Link Legal FAQs

  • When was Dentons Link Legal founded?

    Dentons Link Legal was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Dentons Link Legal?

    Atul Sharma is the founder of Dentons Link Legal.

  • Where is Dentons Link Legal headquartered?

    Dentons Link Legal is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • What is the size of Dentons Link Legal?

    Dentons Link Legal total number of employees/professionals is 241.

  • What service provider type is Dentons Link Legal?

    Dentons Link Legal's service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has Dentons Link Legal invested in or acquired?

    Dentons Link Legal has invested in or acquired companies S D Services (Litigation Service) and DH Law Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »