Fishman Stewart Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees

Fishman Stewart General Information

Description

Founded in 1996, Fishman Stewart is a Troy, Michigan based intellectual property focused law firm. The firm's primary practice areas include patents, trademarks, litigation and dispute resolution, copyright, trade secrets, and intellectual property consulting, transactional and e-commerce services, buy and sell side due diligence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rader, Fishman & Grauer
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 800 Tower Drive
  • Suite 610
  • Troy, MI 48098
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fishman Stewart Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fishman Stewart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fishman Stewart Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Stewart JD Co-Founding Member & Partner Troy, MI
Douglas LaLone JD Partner & Attorney Troy, MI
Michael Fishman JD Founding Member & Partner Troy, MI
Barbara Mandell JD Partner Troy, MI
Linda Callaghan JD Partner Troy, MI
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »