Enskilda Securities Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 35

  • Serviced Deals
  • 38

  • Serviced Investors
  • 22

Enskilda Securities General Information

Description

Established in 1982, Enskilda Securities was an investment banking firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm worked with clients across information technology, consumer durables, retail, accessories, energy, healthcare, environmental services, automotive, logistics, machinery, outsourcing services, real estate, agriculture, textiles, and media sectors among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alnery No. 143 Limited
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken
  • One Carter Lane
  • London EC4V 5AN
  • England, United Kingdom

Enskilda Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (40)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Visma Sep 2013 00000 0000000
Visma Sep 2013 00000 0000000
Starman May 2013 00000 0000000
McColl's Retail Group Mar 2013 00000 0000000
McColl's Retail Group Mar 2013 00000 0000000
Viking Redningstjeneste Advisor: General Dec 2012 00000 0000000
Pisto Jul 2012 00000 0000000
Pacific Drilling Advisor: General Feb 2012 00000 0000000
Cavotec Advisor: General Oct 2011 00000 0000000
Magnora Placement Agent Jul 2009 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 40 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enskilda Securities Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
3i Group Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
Nordic Capital Advisor: General Jul 2012 00000 0000000
Stirling Square Capital Partners Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
Hg Legal Advisor Jun 2011 00000 0000000
Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Advisor: General Nov 2007 00000 0000000
3i Group Advisor: General Feb 2007 00000 0000000
Hg Advisor: General Jun 2006 00000 0000000
Atea Advisor: General Mar 2006 00000 0000000
Nobia Advisor: General Feb 2006 00000 0000000
Altor Equity Partners Advisor: General Feb 2006 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (11)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Orkla Advisor: General Sep 2013 00000 0000000
BWB Partners Advisor: General Mar 2012 00000 0000000
DKA Capital Advisor: General Oct 2009 00000 0000000
Nordic Capital Advisor: General Jun 2005 00000 0000000
Neles Advisor: General Mar 2005 00000 0000000
Kooperativa Förbundet Advisor: General Oct 2004 00000 0000000
C.W. Obel Advisor: General Dec 2002 00000 0000000
Uponor Advisor: General Jun 2000 00000 0000000
Pan Fish Advisor: General Mar 2000 00000 0000000
SäkI Advisor: General Mar 1999 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Enskilda Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enskilda Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »