Small Business Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 16

  • Financings
  • 14

Small Business Bank General Information

Description

SmallBusinessBank is a community bank focusing on small and micro business customers to help them open their business accounts online and do banking. SBB offers personal and business accounts, including small business checking, mid size business checking, and business money market accounts and online banking facilities. The bank's aim is to provide micro and small business owners with financial services and banking technology. Founded in 1984, Small Business Bank is headquartered in Lenexa, Kansas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gardner Bank, Gardner National Bank
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 13423 West 92nd Street
  • Lenexa, KS 66215
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Small Business Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Romeito Cuban Restaurant Sep 2022 00000 0000000
WW Crown Liquor & Grocery Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Edrus Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Win Chiropractic & Sports Therapy Aug 2022 00000 0000000
Sweat Vault Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Little Fig Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Kansas City Wellness Club Feb 2022 00000 0000000
Ascension Chiropractic Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Celtic Holsters Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Allegiant Service Group May 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Small Business Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Small Business Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Small Business Bank Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ralph Leno Chief Executive Officer & President Lenexa, KS
Stephan Raddatz Chief Financial Officer & President Lenexa, KS
Marianne Giles Bank Operations Officer Lenexa, KS
To view Small Business Bank’s complete team members history, request access »

Small Business Bank FAQs

  • When was Small Business Bank founded?

    Small Business Bank was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the CEO of Small Business Bank?

    Ralph Leno is the CEO of Small Business Bank.

  • Where is Small Business Bank headquartered?

    Small Business Bank is headquartered in Lenexa, KS.

  • What service provider type is Small Business Bank?

    Small Business Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »