TGS France Avocats Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

TGS France Avocats General Information

Description

TGS France Avocats is a multidisciplinary law firm involved in the main areas of business law. The firm's practice areas include corporate law, taxation, labor law, contracts law, intellectual property and tax. TGS France Avocats is a member of TGS Global.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SAJE law firm
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 18 Rue Bouche Thomas
  • 49000 Angers
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

TGS France Avocats Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Maisons Socoren Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
00000'000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Entreprise P. Richardeau Legal Advisor Feb 2013 00000 0000000
Maisonneuve Legal Advisor Jul 2010 00000 0000000
To view TGS France Avocats’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TGS France Avocats Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
D2N Legal Advisor May 2012 00000 0000000
É0000000000000 000 Legal Advisor Apr 2010 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2008 00000 0000000
To view TGS France Avocats’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

TGS France Avocats Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TGS France Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TGS France Avocats Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mélanie Rouger Associate Lawyer & Partner 0 Angers, France
Jérôme Péron Lawyer 0 Angers, France
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »