de Visscher Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 13

  • Serviced Deals
  • 10

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

de Visscher Advisors General Information

Description

Established in 1990, de Visscher Advisors is an independent financial advisory firm based in New Canaan, Connecticut. The firm caters to business-owning families , single family offices and closely-held businesses worldwide. The firm offers services related to financial consulting, transaction advisory and developing, closing and monitoring investment opportunities.Through its affiliate FODIS ( www.fodis.com ) , the firm provides a full suite of direct investment outsourcing services to single family offices and family holding companies .

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
de Visscher & Co.
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 23 Vitti Street
  • Suite 100
  • New Canaan, CT 06840
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

de Visscher Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
BlessingWhite Advisor: General Oct 2012 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Advisor: General May 2012 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Jul 2010 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000 00 Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2004 00000 0000000
00000 000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2003 00000 0000000
000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2001 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Evraz Stratcor Advisor: General 00000 0000000
Innovative Coatings Technology Advisor: Financial Due Diligence 00000 0000000
To view de Visscher Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

de Visscher Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
H.J. Baker & Bro. Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General May 2002 00000 0000000
Audax Group Advisor: General May 2002 00000 0000000
Hexagon Advisor: General May 2001 00000 0000000
To view de Visscher Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

de Visscher Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore de Visscher Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

de Visscher Advisors Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Francois De Visscher Founder & President 0 New Canaan, CT
Kim Lemone Administration Director New Canaan, CT
James Gerard Managing Director New Canaan, CT
You’re viewing 3 of 8 team members. Get the full list »