Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Questar Assessment

Questar Assessment
LENDER SERVICE
1976 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Touchstone Applied Science Associates
Year Founded
1976
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 5550 Upper 147th Street West
  • Minneapolis, MN 55124
  • United States

+1 (845) 000-0000

Questar Assessment Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Achievement Data Jun 2005 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Questar Assessment’s full profile, request a free trial.

Questar Assessment Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Hudson United Bank Lender 1 00.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Questar Assessment Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Andrew Simon Chairman 0 Apple Valley, MN
Steve Lazer President & Chief Executive Officer Minneapolis, MN
Jason Hake Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Executive Vice President, Finance & Operations Apple Valley, MN
Nate Ober Chief Technology Officer Minneapolis, MN
Brendan Kealey Chief Information Officer Minneapolis, MN

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Questar Assessment Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Simon Questar Assessment Chairman 000 0000
Christopher Nguyen Questar Assessment Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Gruneich Self Board Member 000 0000
Theodore Naegeli Questar Assessment Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »