Kaiser & Sozien Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Kaiser & Sozien General Information

Description

Founded in 1996, Kaiser & Sozien is a law firm headquartered in Freiburg, Germany. The firm practice areas are labor law, custody law, construction and architect law, inheritance law, commercial and company law, insolvency and restructuring law, tax law, and insurance law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freiburg and Hammer & Sozien Partnerschaft mbB
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Wilhelmstrabe 1B
  • 79098 Freiburg
  • Germany
+49 0761 000000

Kaiser & Sozien Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HEXO (Distributors/Wholesale) Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Hirtler Seifen Legal Advisor Feb 2009 00000 0000000
To view Kaiser & Sozien’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaiser & Sozien Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Juno Pharmaceuticals (Canada) Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
To view Kaiser & Sozien’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Kaiser & Sozien Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaiser & Sozien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaiser & Sozien Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office
Gregor Hasler Partner & Tax Consultant Baden-Baden, Germany
Stefanie Kalkau Partner & Tax Consultant Stuttgart, Germany
Bertolt Leuchtner Partner, Tax Consultant & Head Baden-Baden, Germany
Uwe Rottler Partner & Head, Insolvency Administration Freiburg, Germany
Frank Stuttgen Partner & Head, Legal Advice and Forensics Freiburg, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Kaiser & Sozien FAQs

  • When was Kaiser & Sozien founded?

    Kaiser & Sozien was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Kaiser & Sozien?

    Thomas Kaiser is the founder of Kaiser & Sozien.

  • Where is Kaiser & Sozien headquartered?

    Kaiser & Sozien is headquartered in Freiburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Kaiser & Sozien?

    Kaiser & Sozien total number of employees/professionals is 70.

  • What service provider type is Kaiser & Sozien?

    Kaiser & Sozien's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »