Arrow Electronics Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Professionals
  • 20,000

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 2

  • Financings
  • 2

Arrow Electronics General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.arrow.com
Formerly Known As
Arrow Radio
Year Founded
1935
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 9151 East Panorama Circle
  • Centennial, CO 80112-4139
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Arrow Electronics Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
MC Assembly Aug 2009 00000 0000000
InteliSecure Dec 2006 00000 0000000
To view Arrow Electronics’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrow Electronics Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrow Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrow Electronics Team (61)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Sean Kerins President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Centennial, CO
Rajesh Agrawal Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Senior Vice President Centennial, CO
Greg Hanson Chief Financial Officer of Emerging Businesses & VP of Corporate Development Centennial, CO
Lisa Gerber Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer of Global ECS Business Centennial, CO
Shantnu Sharma Senior Vice President, and Chief Strategy and Technology Officer Centennial, CO
You’re viewing 5 of 61 team members. Get the full list »

Arrow Electronics Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Kerin Self Board Member 000 0000
Carol Lowe Arrow Electronics Board Member 000 0000
Fabian Garcia Self Board Member 000 0000
Gail Hamilton Self Board Member 000 0000
Gerry Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 board members. Get the full list »

Arrow Electronics Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Avelabs Business/Productivity Software Munich, Germany 2012
Chip One Stop Distributors/Wholesale Yokohama, Japan 0000
SiliconExpert Media and Information Services (B2B) Denver, CO 0000
ImmixGroup IT Consulting and Outsourcing McLean, VA 0000
Einfochips Other Commercial Services San Jose, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Arrow Electronics FAQs

  • When was Arrow Electronics founded?

    Arrow Electronics was founded in 1935.

  • Who is the CEO of Arrow Electronics?

    Sean Kerins is the CEO of Arrow Electronics.

  • Where is Arrow Electronics headquartered?

    Arrow Electronics is headquartered in Centennial, CO.

  • What is the size of Arrow Electronics?

    Arrow Electronics total number of employees/professionals is 20,000.

  • What service provider type is Arrow Electronics?

    Arrow Electronics's service provider type is Lender.

  • What companies has Arrow Electronics invested in or acquired?

    Arrow Electronics has invested in or acquired companies like Avelabs, SpeakSee, and Waggit.

  • What are Arrow Electronics subsidiaries?

    Avelabs, Chip One Stop, and SiliconExpert are subsidiaries of Arrow Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »