CastaldiPartners Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 10

  • Serviced Deals
  • 5

  • Serviced Investors
  • 18

CastaldiPartners General Information

Description

Established in 1996, CastaldiPartners is an international law firm headquartered in Paris, France. This firm specializes in European Union, corporate and commercial, employment, international arbitration, litigation, mediation, mergers and acquisitions, regulatory restructuring, and insolvency. CastaldiPartners caters to the automotive, construction and infrastructure, energy, fashion, food, hospitality, and telecommunications sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castaldi Mourre & Partners
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 73, Boulevard Haussmann
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

CastaldiPartners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
OMP Mechtron Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
MicroPort CRM Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
Unidro Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Global Production Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
CHS Group Legal Advisor Feb 2019 00000 0000000
To view CastaldiPartners’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CastaldiPartners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (25)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ellipse Animation Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Syscom-Prorep Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
CHS Group Legal Advisor Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Stef Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
Stef Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
Eni Gas & Power France Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
CHS Group Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Savino Del Bene Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Apave Group Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Marelli Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 25 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Infront Sports & Media Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
Conserve Italia Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Tosoni Group Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Palamon Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Eutelsat Communications Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
To view CastaldiPartners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

CastaldiPartners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CastaldiPartners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CastaldiPartners Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Enrico Castaldi Founder & Partner 0 Paris, France
Alessia Oddone Wales Partner Milan, Italy
Anne-Manuelle Gaillet Partner 0 Milan, Italy
Elisabeth Biget Partner Paris, France
Gaspare Dori Partner 00 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »