Fowler White Burnett Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1943

Year Founded

Fowler White Burnett General Information

Description

Fowler White Burnett is a law firm, founded in 1943 and headquartered in Miami, Florida. The firm provides legal services in areas such as alternative dispute resolution, appellate, intellectual property, commercial litigation, maritime, corporate law, family law, tax, immigration, trusts and estates, and international law. Fowler White Burnett caters to the aviation, banking and finance, insurance, education, real estate, transportation and trucking, healthcare, energy, entertainment and sports, and manufacturing sectors. Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC and Fowler White Boggs P.A. merged their businesses on March 14, 2014, but entities are operating separately.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fowler White Boggs P.A., Fowler White Boggs Banker, Fowler-White-Boggs, Fowler White, Fowler White Boggs
Year Founded
1943
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Brickell Arch
  • 1395 Brickell Avenue, 14th Floor
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fowler White Burnett Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fowler White Burnett‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fowler White Burnett Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Susan Aprill JD Partner Fort Lauderdale, FL
Edward Briscoe JD Executive Miami, FL
James DeChurch JD Shareholder Miami, FL
Joseph Ackerman Jr. Shareholder Palm Beach, FL
Kirsten Baier JD Shareholder Miami, FL
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Fowler White Burnett FAQs

  • When was Fowler White Burnett founded?

    Fowler White Burnett was founded in 1943.

  • Where is Fowler White Burnett headquartered?

    Fowler White Burnett is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What service provider type is Fowler White Burnett?

    Fowler White Burnett's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »