Rees Broome Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Rees Broome General Information

Description

Established in 1974, Rees Broome is a law firm, headquartered in Tysons Corner, Virginia. This firm is specialized in mergers and acquisitions, tender offers, stock and asset acquisitions, corporate restructurings, spin-offs, recapitalizations, and other deal structures. Rees Broome caters to industries including, communications, consumer products, e-commerce, energy, financial services, insurance, manufacturing, natural resources, and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broome & Diaz, Rees
Year Founded
1974
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1900 Gallows Road
  • Suite 700
  • Tysons, VA 22182
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Rees Broome Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Systems Planning and Analysis Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 0000 (00 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
To view Rees Broome’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rees Broome Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Versar Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
To view Rees Broome’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Rees Broome Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rees Broome‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rees Broome Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Joel Birken JD Founding Shareholder Tysons, VA
Jonathan Broome Jr. JD Founding Shareholder Tysons, VA
Andrew Golkow JD Shareholder Tysons, VA
David Charles JD Shareholder Tysons, VA
Leslie Brown Shareholder Tysons, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »