CT&P Commercialisti Associati Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2019

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

CT&P Commercialisti Associati General Information

Description

Founded in 2019, CT&P Commercialisti Associati is a law firm headquartered in Milan, Italy. The firm provides legal services in mergers and acquisitions, taxation, audit wealth management, restructuring, compliance, appraisals and evaluations, financial due diligence, liquidation of companies, and financing and recapitalizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.ctep.it
Formerly Known As
Studio Associato Caramanti Ticozzi & Partners, Caramanti Ticozzi & Partners studio
Year Founded
2019
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Via Felice Casati, 20
  • 20124 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000

CT&P Commercialisti Associati Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Società Agricola Monterinaldi Legal Advisor Mar 2023 00000 0000000
To view CT&P Commercialisti Associati’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CT&P Commercialisti Associati Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Aon Italia Legal Advisor Oct 2010 00000 0000000
To view CT&P Commercialisti Associati’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

CT&P Commercialisti Associati Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CT&P Commercialisti Associati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CT&P Commercialisti Associati Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office
Philip Cova Managing Partner Milan, Italy
Robert Capone Managing Partner Milan, Italy
Carlo Ticozzi Valerio Founding Partner Milan, Italy
Alberto Fiore Partner Milan, Italy
Alberto Quaglia Partner Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

CT&P Commercialisti Associati FAQs

  • When was CT&P Commercialisti Associati founded?

    CT&P Commercialisti Associati was founded in 2019.

  • Who is the founder of CT&P Commercialisti Associati?

    Carlo Ticozzi Valerio and Franco Caramanti are the founders of CT&P Commercialisti Associati.

  • Where is CT&P Commercialisti Associati headquartered?

    CT&P Commercialisti Associati is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of CT&P Commercialisti Associati?

    CT&P Commercialisti Associati total number of employees/professionals is 34.

  • What service provider type is CT&P Commercialisti Associati?

    CT&P Commercialisti Associati's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »