IV Global Securities Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

IV Global Securities General Information

Description

IV Global Securities is a securities firm founded in 1972 and based in Bangkok, Thailand. The firm specializes in providing equity trading, derivative trading, investment banking, investment research and bond trading services to both local and international retail and institutional investors. Under the investment banking division, IV Global offers valuation, independent opinions and advice on acquisitions, divestitures, corporate defense activities, restructurings and spin-offs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intel Vision Securities Company
Year Founded
1972
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 18th Floor, Mercury Tower
  • 540 Ploenchit Road, Lumpini, Pathumwan
  • Bangkok, Pathumwan 10330
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

IV Global Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
United Power of Asia Underwriter May 2010 00000 0000000
To view IV Global Securities’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IV Global Securities Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SKI Carbon Black (Mauritius) Advisor: General Apr 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
To view IV Global Securities’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

IV Global Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IV Global Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IV Global Securities Team (18)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Sriporn Sudthipongse Director, Shareholders, President & Chief Executive Officer Bangkok, Thailand
Atipol Terahsongkarn Director & Partner Bangkok, Thailand
Pennapha Dhanasarnsilp Director & Shareholders Bangkok, Thailand
Opas Jutabha Shareholders Bangkok, Thailand
Pongpak Sudthipongse Shareholders Bangkok, Thailand
You’re viewing 5 of 18 team members. Get the full list »

IV Global Securities Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Arak Chonlatanon IV Global Securities Chairman & Director 000 0000
Atipol Terahsongkarn IV Global Securities Director & Partner 000 0000
Pennapha Dhanasarnsilp IV Global Securities Director & Shareholders 000 0000
Petcharat Thongtang IV Global Securities Director 000 0000
Rattana Leenutaphong IV Global Securities Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »