Forthalia Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

Forthalia General Information

Description

Forthalia is a management consultancy firm operating in strategic, organizational, sales, marketing and communication consulting, internationalization and mergers & acquisitions. In the IT industry, Forthalia offers a wide range of IT consulting services as well as IT Professional Services to design, develop, implement and operate complex solutions and IT Systems. Based in Italy, the firm was founded in 1998.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forté Italia
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Corporate Office
  • Via Vincenzo Monti 8
  • 20123 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forthalia Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forthalia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forthalia Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office
J. Sebastian Bon Managing Partner Milan, Italy
Massimo Mancuso Partner Milan, Italy
To view Forthalia’s complete team members history, request access »

Forthalia FAQs

  • When was Forthalia founded?

    Forthalia was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Forthalia headquartered?

    Forthalia is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Forthalia?

    Forthalia total number of employees/professionals is 11.

  • What service provider type is Forthalia?

    Forthalia's service provider type is Management Consultants.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »