Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 7

  • Serviced Deals
  • 7

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft General Information

Description

Established in 2000, Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft is a law firm headquartered in Dortmund, Germany. The firm services mergers, acquisitions, management buyouts, leveraged buyouts, joint ventures, restructuring, succession, wealth, antitrust, insolvency, litigation, arbitration, mediation, restructuring, reorganization, tax law, architectural law, data protection, privacy, family law, intellectual property, competition, corporate, commercial, contract, and compliance. Aderhold caters to banking, finance, medical, information technology, telecommunications, and real estate industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aderhold & Kollegen Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft GmbH
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Westfalentower
  • Westfalendamm 87
  • 44141 Dortmund
  • Germany
+49 0231 00000000

Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (7)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Unicorn Geld & Wertdienstleistungen Legal Advisor Jul 2013 00000 0000000
000000-0000 000 00 Legal Advisor May 2013 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2013 00000 0000000
0000000000 000 000 Legal Advisor Jan 2013 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2011 00000 0000000
Th. Jansen-Armaturen Legal Advisor Oct 2011 00000 0000000
Europart Legal Advisor Jun 2011 00000 0000000
To view Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
IFA Group Legal Advisor Oct 2009 00000 0000000
To view Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
FrieslandCampina Legal Advisor Oct 2010 00000 0000000
To view Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aderhold Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lutz Aderhold Managing Partner Dortmund, Germany
Alexander Bardenz Partner Dortmund, Germany
Bianca Bottcher Partner Leipzig, Germany
Christian Hoppe Partner Dortmund, Germany
Dirk Laskawy Partner Leipzig, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »