Carstens, Allen & Gourley Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

Carstens, Allen & Gourley General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, Carstens & Cahoon is a full-service intellectual property boutique law firm headquartered in Dallas, Texas. The firm provides services in the areas of patenets, trademarks, copyrights, trade secrets, licensing, litigation, international IP, franchise and distribution, corporate due diligence, and aviation law.

Contact Information

Website
www.caglaw.com
Formerly Known As
Carstens & Cahoon, LLP, Carstens & Cahoon Law
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 13760 Noel Road
  • Suite 900
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carstens, Allen & Gourley Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carstens, Allen & Gourley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carstens, Allen & Gourley Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Ortega JD Partner & Patent Attorney Dallas, TX
Jeffrey Degenfelder Partner & Patent Attorney Dallas, TX
Vincent Allen JD Equity Partner Dallas, TX
Theodore Baroody JD IP Litigation Partner Dallas, TX
Brian Carpenter JD Partner Dallas, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »