Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd is a law firm headquartered in San Diego, California. The firm offers services such as a corporate takeover, securities fraud, derivative, antitrust, whistleblower, telephone consumer protection act, insurance fraud. Additionally, it also offers portfolio monitoring program, evaluation, and litigation, corporate governance. The firm primarily caters to the financial service sector.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Coughlin Stoia Geller Rudman & Robbins
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 655 West Broadway
  • Suite 1900
  • San Diego, CA 92101
  • United States
+1 (619) 000-0000

Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Columbia Pipeline Group Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
To view Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd Team (14)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Dowd JD Founding Partner and Of Counsel San Diego, CA
A. Rick Atwood Jr. Partner San Diego, CA
Darren Robbins JD Partner San Diego, CA
David Knotts JD Partner San Diego, CA
David Rosenfeld JD Partner Melville, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »