KARL STORZ Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 8,000
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2

KARL STORZ General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KARL STORZ GmbH & Co. KG
Year Founded
1945
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Dr.-Karl-Storz-Straße 34
  • 78532 Tuttlingen
  • Germany
+49 07461 0000

KARL STORZ Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Women's Care Enterprises Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Sep 2014 00000 0000000
To view KARL STORZ’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KARL STORZ Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Byline Bank Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 1
00 0000000 Lender Norwalk, CT 0
000 0000 0000000 0 Lender New York, NY 0
To view KARL STORZ’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

KARL STORZ Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KARL STORZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KARL STORZ Team (9)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Charlie Wilhelm President & Chief Operating Officer 0 Tuttlingen, Germany
Sken Huang Interim Chief Financial Officer & Controller El Segundo, CA
Helene Wahl Business Process and Finance Manager Tuttlingen, Germany
Mark Green Vice President, Business Processes and Finance Tuttlingen, Germany
Bill Wise Vice President of Emerging Markets Tuttlingen, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

KARL STORZ Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sybill Storz KARL STORZ Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view KARL STORZ’s complete board members history, request access »

KARL STORZ Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 00000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) EL Segundo, CA 0000
To view KARL STORZ’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »