Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bosch Packaging Systems

Bosch Packaging Systems
LENDER SERVICE
2002 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Bosch Verpackungstechnik
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Stuttgarter Strasse 130
  • 71332 Waiblingen
  • Germany

+49 0711 0000

Bosch Packaging Systems Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Arizona Nutritional Supplements Jul 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosch Packaging Systems’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bosch Packaging Systems Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Klenzaids Contamination Controls Machinery (B2B) Mumbai, India 1978
000000 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Oldsmar, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Bosch Packaging Systems Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Albrecht Werner General Manager & Managing Director 0 Waiblingen, Germany
Gary Anderton General Manager 0 Waiblingen, Germany
Martin Mueller Vice President, Sales & Marketing Waiblingen, Germany
Friedbert Klefenz President 0 Waiblingen, Germany

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »