B2 Solutions Group Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals

B2 Solutions Group General Information

Description

B2 Solutions Group is a lending firm that seeks to provide financing for collateral-based situations (residential or commercial) that require immediate funding of between $150,000 and $15 million. The firm specializes in the areas of gap/bridge financing, foreclosure workouts, bankruptcy resolutions, discounted mortgage buybacks, unpaid tax remittances, and short fuse opportunity financing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beal & Co
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Detroit, MI
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B2 Solutions Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B2 Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B2 Solutions Group Team (1)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Beth Beal Chief Executive Officer & Bridge Lending Consultant Detroit, MI
To view B2 Solutions Group’s complete team members history, request access »