Myers Bigel Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

Myers Bigel General Information

Description

Myers Bigel is a test independent patent law firm in North Carolina, representing corporate and university clients around the world. As a full-service intellectual property firm with an emphasis on patent procurement and litigation, many of the firm's practice areas are divided along technology lines: biotechnology, chemical, electronics/computer and mechanical.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Myers Bigel Sibley & Sajovec
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 4140 Parklake Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • Raleigh, NC 27612
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Myers Bigel Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Myers Bigel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Myers Bigel Team (29)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
James Cannon JD Attorney, Mechanical, Biotechnology, Chemical and Trademark Raleigh, NC
Grant Scott JD Counsel Raleigh, NC
Ashley Woodruff Executive Raleigh, NC
Sridevi Basavaraju Patent Agent Raleigh, NC
Alice Bonnen Ph.D Shareholder Raleigh, NC
You’re viewing 5 of 29 team members. Get the full list »