First Pacific Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

First Pacific Advisors General Information

Contact Information

Website
www.fpa.com
Formerly Known As
Shareholders Management Company
Year Founded
1954
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 11601 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 1200
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Pacific Advisors Team (32)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
J. Richard Atwood Chief Financial Officer, Managing Partner & President, Director & Trustee of the FPA Funds Los Angeles, CA
James Artwood Managing Partner & Chief Financial Officer Los Angeles, CA
David Brookman Chief Operating Officer, Product and Client & Managing Director Los Angeles, CA
Douglas Bracken Senior Vice President & Chief Technology Officer Los Angeles, CA
Gregory Nathan Managing Director & Portfolio Manager for the FPA U.S. Core Equity Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »

First Pacific Advisors Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
A. Pisano First Pacific Advisors Board Member 000 0000
Alfred Osborne Self Board Member 000 0000
To view First Pacific Advisors’s complete board members history, request access »