Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

K Road DG

K Road DG
LENDER SERVICE
2002 FOUNDED
2 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

K Road DG is a distributed generation and smart grid business and operations platform headquartered in New York, New York. The platform develops, builds, owns and operates assets globally by acquiring or providing capital in conjunction with managed alliances to a select set of energy storage and smart grid operating companies. K Road DG was founded in 2002 as a vehicle to help recapitalize and restructure troubled US-based power companies following the power market crash of 2001.

Website
Formerly Known As
K Road Power
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 767 Third Avenue
  • Suite 25A1
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

K Road DG Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Boston Generating Oct 2005 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore K Road DG’s full profile, request a free trial.

K Road DG Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore K Road DG‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

K Road DG Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Credit Suisse Investment Bank Zurich, Switzerland 1 00.000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

K Road DG Team (3)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
William Kriegel Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 New York, NY
Karl Olsoni Partner New York, NY
George Coelho Co-Founder 0 New York, NY

K Road DG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
William Kriegel K Road DG Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000