Bluetower Associates Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Bluetower Associates General Information

Description

Bluetower Associates is a private equity placement agent and advisor specializing in direct secondary transactions. The firm helps investors sell portfolios of secondary assets and private equity managers financing the purchase of direct secondary portfolios. Bluetower was founded in 2008 and is based out of London, United Kingdom. In the United States of America, the firm offers securities through XT Capital Partners, LLC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Tower Associates
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Berkeley Square House
  • Berkeley Square
  • London W1J 6BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluetower Associates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluetower Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bluetower Associates Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Timothy Griggs Founding Partner London, United Kingdom
Brian Wright Partner London, United Kingdom
Lisa Nelson Executive Assistant London, United Kingdom
To view Bluetower Associates’s complete team members history, request access »