Fairbridge Capital Markets Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Fairbridge Capital Markets General Information

Description

Fairbridge Capital Markets is a Guaynabo, Puerto Rico based boutique investment bank and full service brokerage firm providing value-driven solutions to governments, corporations, financial entities, hedge funds, municipalities,endowments, municipalities and public/private pension funds. Fairbridge Capital Markets is a member of FINRA, SIPC and MSRB. Fairbridge Capital Markets operates as a subsidiary of Fairbridge Capital Partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Markets Inc.
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 48 Carr 165 STE 801
  • Guaynabo, PR 00968
  • United States
+1 (787) 000-0000

Fairbridge Capital Markets Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CDI Laboratories Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view Fairbridge Capital Markets’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairbridge Capital Markets Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Thomas Cook India Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
To view Fairbridge Capital Markets’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Fairbridge Capital Markets Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairbridge Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial