Carroll Counsel Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Carroll Counsel General Information

Description

Carroll Counsel is a legal firm established in 2015 and based in Austin, Texas. The firm's services include corporate formation, governance, conversions, co-founder arrangements, buy-outs, licensing, roll-overs and mergers and acquisition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ELT Counsel
Year Founded
2015
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Austin, TX
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Carroll Counsel Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ZenBusiness Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
To view Carroll Counsel’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carroll Counsel Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carroll Counsel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carroll Counsel Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Myra Dioquino Executive Austin, TX
Jennifer Carroll JD Founder 0 Austin, TX
To view Carroll Counsel’s complete team members history, request access »