Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dahlman Rose

Dahlman Rose
I-BANK SERVICE
2004 FOUNDED
24 SERVICED COMPANIES
30 SERVICED DEALS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Dahlman Rose & Company was an investment bank that offered research, trading and investment banking capabilities across the entire capital structure to clients in the U.S and globally. The firm provided performance for its clients through its sector specialization. The Dahlman Rose team specialized in verticals within the natural resources supply chain, including marine shipping and offshore services, exploration and production, oilfield services, and coal, metals and mining, rail, trucking, and air freight. the firm was founded in 2004 and was based out of New York, New York. The firm was acquired by Cowen Group, Inc. (Nasdaq: COWN) on March 11, 2013.

Formerly Known As
Dahlman Rose Weiss
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 1301 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States

Dahlman Rose Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (30)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pretium Resources Underwriter Mar 2016 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Underwriter Apr 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Underwriter Mar 2012 00000 0000000
0.0. 000000 000000 Underwriter Feb 2012 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Underwriter Jan 2012 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 0 Underwriter Nov 2011 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Underwriter Jul 2011 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 00 Underwriter Jun 2011 00000 0000000
Spirit Airlines Underwriter May 2011 00000 0000000
Neo Performance Materials Underwriter Feb 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dahlman Rose’s full profile, request a free trial.

Dahlman Rose Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Golden Minerals Advisor: General Sep 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Dahlman Rose Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dahlman Rose‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook