Helaba Asset Services Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 19
  • Financings
  • 19
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Helaba Asset Services General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helaba Dublin
Year Founded
1990
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • La Tousche House
  • 4th Floor
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Helaba Asset Services Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Deutsche Bucht Aug 2017 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 May 2016 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Feb 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 (000000 Feb 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Oct 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Aug 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Jul 2015 00000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 Apr 2015 00000 0000000
River Plaza Paris Sep 2013 00000 0000000
The Park Jul 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helaba Asset Services Co-Lenders (36)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Allied Irish Banks Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 1 00000
00000 000000000 Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 0 00.000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00.000
000000 00 Commercial Bank Munich, Germany 0 00000
000 0000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0 00000
000000 0000000000 Financing Advisory Paris, France 0 00.000
0000 000000 Fund Custodian Toronto, Canada 0 00.000
000 00000 Lender Pasadena, CA 0
Citigroup Commercial Bank New York, NY 1 00000
Commerzbank Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 2 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 36 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Helaba Asset Services Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helaba Asset Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial