FBR Accounting Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

FBR Accounting General Information

Description

FBR Accounting was an accounting firm based in Totton, England. The firm specialized in cloud accounting, audit, corporation tax minimization, management accounts, value-added taxes, personal tax advice, strategic planning and annual compliance accounting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FBR McGarry Harvey
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 38 - 39 New Forest Enterprise Centre
  • Rushington Business Park, Totton
  • Southampto SO40 9LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FBR Accounting Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FBR Accounting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial