Levin Corporate Law Group Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

Levin Corporate Law Group General Information

Description

SBL Counsel is a California based law firm, catering to the small and middle market businesses in general and to the technology and luxury goods sectors in particular. The firm provides services related to start-up structuring, capitalization, fundraising, shareholder agreements, employment agreements, e-commerce agreements, licensing, intellectual property protection, tax and business planning, manufacturing and distribution agreements, purchase and sale of business entities, debt and equity financing, mergers and acquisitions, shareholder buyouts and dispute resolution.

Contact Information

Website
www.lclglaw.com
Formerly Known As
Emily S. Levin, SBL Counsel
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1990 South Bundy Drive
  • Suite 390
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Levin Corporate Law Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Levin Corporate Law Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Levin Corporate Law Group Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Emily Levin ESQ Managing Attorney & Founder Los Angeles, CA
Ashley Boardman ESQ Attorney Los Angeles, CA
To view Levin Corporate Law Group’s complete team members history, request access »