The Baringer Law Firm Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

The Baringer Law Firm General Information

Description

The Baringer Law Firm is a Baton Rouge, Louisiana based law firm that handles commercial law and business law matters for companies and corporations of all sizes in Louisiana. The firm's practice areas include mediation and arbitration, securities law, tax planning, estate planning, probate litigation, creditor representation, commercial law and real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schaneville & Baringer
Year Founded
1981
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 201 St. Charles Street
  • Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • United States
+1 (225) 000-0000

The Baringer Law Firm Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Guaranty Income Life Insurance Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
To view The Baringer Law Firm’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Baringer Law Firm Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Baringer Law Firm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial